High Wycombe & District
Table Tennis League

Location: HWDTTL Home  RSS feed Thursday June 30th, 2016





Roly Sewell/Dane Baskerville Handicap Competition

The handicaps for the Roly Sewell and Dane Baskerville competitions are now available.
The Dane Baskerville competition starts in the third round of the Roly Sewell competition, w/c 1st February 2016.
Roly Sewell finals are due to be played w/c 11th April 2016, Dane Baskerville finals are due to be played w/c 18th April 2016

Please note the handicap tournament this year is based on 4 games per set and all 10 sets INCLUDING the doubles are played.
(Last updated - Thursday January 7th, 2016)


The handicaps are PDF files, if you do not have a reader installed, click on the link below to download Acrobat Reader
Adobe Acrobat Reader

In addition, if you prefer, you can scan and email your results card to rsdb.results@hwdttl.org.uk.

There is now also a printable version of the scorecard available to download and use.

League Results 2015-2016. (Last updated - Friday May 6th, 2016)

Click on the links below for the relevant results Alternatively, you can download an easily printable PDF file of both sets of tables here
To see the week by week results for a particular team, view the team results as normal and then click on one of the team names to see the weekly results.

Results are available to week 24

If there are any results not shown here that have been played, please contact the Results Secretary, Chris Haines at results@hwdttl.org.uk.

In addition, you can email a scan or photo of your results card to results@hwdttl.org.uk.

Top teams in each division are;

Premier Division - DEN
Division 1 - Apollo A
Division 2 - Chalfont C
Division 3 - Flackwell Heath E

Top players (most wins) in each division are;

Premier Division - Danny Baxter, (44 wins)
Division 1 - Reuben Cox, (49 wins)
Division 2 - Imran Soomro, (43 wins)
Division 3 - Ron Hedley, (44 wins)

High Wycombe & District Table Tennis League, Affiliated to the E.T.T.A. and Bucks T.T.A.